35. Raising Awareness of Local Actor’s on Association Agreement Implications for Georgian                  Consumers | EU | 2016-2017
34. Fostering Waste Management at a Local Level | funded by the US Embassy in Georgia,                  2015-2016
33. Small Rivers-Big Problems | funded by EWMI ACCESS, 2015-2016
32. Protection of Public Environmental Rights though the Regional Civil Society Network (R-CSN) |        funded by USAID EWMI G-PAC, 2014
31. Introduction of innovative waste management practices in selected cities of Georgia, Moldova          and Armenia | European Union Black Sea Program | 2013-2015
30. Promotion of Introduction of Alternative and Renewable Energy Technologies in High-Mountain        Regions | UNDP/GEF-SGP | 2013-2015
29. Protect Citizens from  the  Negative Environmental Impact of Kutaisi Metallurgical Works |                EWMI G-PAC” | 2013
28. Inclusion of Society in Environmental Decision-Making Process-Building Capacity of the Local         Government | funded by the USAID EWMI G-PAC, 2012-2013
27. Promotion of Sustainable Development of the Kazbegi Municipality Through Introduction of             Sustainable Waste Management Practices and Use of Alternative Energy Sources | European         Union | 2011-2013
26. Supporting Public Mobilization and Engagement in Decision-Making Processes Regarding              Environmental Protection | 2011