3. Raising Awareness of Local Actor’s on Association Agreement Implications for Georgian Consumers | EU | 2016-2017
4. Fostering Waste Management at a Local Level | funded by the US Embassy in Georgia, 2015-2016
5. Small Rivers-Big Problems | funded by EWMI ACCESS, 2015-2016
6. Protection of Public Environmental Rights though the Regional Civil Society Network (R-CSN) | funded by USAID EWMI G-PAC, 2014
7. Introduction of innovative waste management practices in selected cities of Georgia, Moldova and Armenia | European Union Black Sea Program | 2013-2015
8. Promotion of Introduction of Alternative and Renewable Energy Technologies in High-Mountain Regions | UNDP/GEF-SGP | 2013-2015
9. Protect Citizens from  the  Negative Environmental Impact of Kutaisi Metallurgical Works | EWMI G-PAC” | 2013
10. Inclusion of Society in Environmental Decision-Making Process-Building Capacity of the Local Government | funded by the USAID EWMI G-PAC, 2012-2013
11. Promotion of Sustainable Development of the Kazbegi Municipality Through Introduction of Sustainable Waste Management Practices and Use of Alternative Energy Sources | European Union | 2011-2013
12. Supporting Public Mobilization and Engagement in Decision-Making Processes Regarding Environmental Protection | 2011